"Prosperous Armenia" from the first months of its creation draws attention to the issue of inter-party co-operation with influential foreign political forces
In 2008 in Yerevan, PAP President Gagik Tsarukyan and chairman of the Presidium of the All-Russian Party "United Russia" Boris Gryzlov signed a cooperation agreement. To this day, the cooperation between the parties is growing rapidly. The delegations of the parties are always present at the congresses of each other as guests. With the participation of politicians of both parties had been organized a lot of round tables and seminars in Yerevan, Moscow and Tsakhkadzor. Inter-party dialogue also took place in the commission of the National Assembly of RA on the Armenian-Russian inter-parliamentary cooperation, where a number of politicians of both parties are presented. Since 2011 youth structure of  "United Russia" party: "Young Guard" and the Youth Union of "Prosperous Armenia" party also co-operate. Youth structures of both parties realize common initiatives, often exchanging delegations. Between the two countries in the plane of the public sector and civil institutions, an example of qualitatively new format of relationship also is the Armenian-Russian Union’s of non-governmental organizations establishment in 2011, president of which was elected the public figure and leader of "Prosperous Armenia" party Gagik Tsarukyan.
"Prosperous Armenia" from 2009 cooperates with the Party of Regions of Ukraine. Delegations of two parties participate in the congresses of each other, inter-party meetings were held in Donetsk, Kiev, Yerevan and Spitak, where the square is named in honor of President of Ukraine Viktor Yanukovych, who has extensive contribution to the noble cause of eliminating the effects of the earthquake in Spitak in 1988. Inter party cooperation is based on an agreement on cooperation.
In previous years, in the frames of PAP President Gagik Tsarukyan’s  visit to Bulgaria, as a result of meetings with Prime Minister of the Republic of Bulgaria Boyko Borisov was established inter-party dialogue and cooperation with the party of "Citizens for European Development of Bulgaria."
As a result of friendly relations between PAP President Gagik Tsarukyan and Croatian President Stjepan Mesic has developed an inter-party dialogue between "Prosperous Armenia" party and the Croatian People's Party-Liberal Democrats
In 2009 a solid foundation of cooperation has been put between the PAP and the Communist Party of China. Delegation Headed by Gagik Tsarukyan visited Beijing, met with a permanent member of the Political Bureau of CPC Central Committee Li Changchun, with the government and the party representatives. Representatives of PAP political council participated at the international exhibition held in the capital of Xinjiang autonomous region of China: Urumqi. Visited Yerevan on an official visit, delegation headed by Mr. Li Changchun also visited PAP central office and was gusted by PAP President Gagik Tsarukyan.:
With its partners, the party shares information about the political process and the most important problems of the political agenda, as well as possible ways to solve them.
The party cooperates also with political parties of a number of European countries and this cooperation opens up good prospects in the panorama of PAP European integration. Representatives of partner parties actively communicate and cooperate with international organizations and at international conferences.
The "Prosperous Armenia" party continues its active cooperation with various famous European parties. On July 3, 2014 the party officially joined the Alliance of European Conservatives and Reformists, becoming a full member of the large family. The membership signing ceremony was attended by the party's political council members Vartan Oskanian, Naira Zohrabyan and Elinar Vardanyan.